Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Competition Winners 2008


WINNERS OF BCLGA TROPHIES

Below is a list of the winners of the County Trophies for 2007 and 2008:-

TROPHIES
WINNERS 2007
WINNERS 2008
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS: Nicole Whitmore
(Woburn)
Rachel Drummond
(Beaconsfield)
Runner-Up: Julie Cooper
(Beaconsfield)
Steph Gough
(Ellesborough)
Intermediate Trophy
at County Champs:
(Baxter Bowl)
Nicole Whitmore
(Woburn)
Kelly Knight
(Magnolia Park)
BUCKS. CHALLENGE SHIELD: Ellesborough Buckingham
Runner-Up: Woburn Harewood Downs
INTERCLUB FOURSOMES: Burnham Beeches Gerrards Cross
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS: Christine Watson
(Beaconsfield)
Mo Dawson
(Stowe)
Runner-Up: Renee Botha
(Burnham Beeches)
Vicky Frost
(Buckingham)
CHALLENGE CUP: Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)
Shirley Green
(Gerrards Cross)
Runner-Up: Sue McEntee
(Burnham Beeches)
Georgie Cairns
(Gerrards Cross)
WINTER FOURSOMES: Bernie Howe & Elaine Harrison
(Buckingham)
Maura Spencer & Rhona Barford
(Lambourne)
Runner-Up: Mila Spray (Lambourne) &
Stella Haigh (Harleyford)
Gail Sharp & Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS: Jessica Burrows
(Ellesborough)
Steph Gough
(Ellesborough)
Girls Intermediate Trophy at
Junior County Champs:
Nicole Whitmore
(Woburn)
Jessica Burrows
(Ellesborough)
WINTER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Premier Division

Beaconsfield

Ellesborough
Division I Harleyford Mentmore
Division II Flackwell Heath Weston Turville
SUMMER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Silver: Premier Div.

Buckingham

Burnham Beeches
Division II Gerrards Cross Ellesborough
Division III Denham Chiltern Forest
Division IV Whiteleaf Wavendon
Bronze: Division I Ellesborough Harewood Downs
Division II Hazlemere Weston Turville
Division III Weston Turville Harleyford
Division IV Wavendon Mentmore
Division V Denham Datchet
CORONATION MEDALS: . .
Silver: Michele Lowden, Score: -15
(Harleyford)
Susie Muir, Score: -11
(Huntswood)
Bronze: Greta Jeffreys,
Score: -14
(Chesham & Ley Hill)
Gillian Stimpson on c/b
from 3 others, Score: -4
(Hazlemere)
ECLECTIC CUP: Buckingham,
Score: - 94.5
Lambourne c/b
from Gerrards Cross 
Score: - 94.5
CYGNET TROPHY: Stoke Park,
Score: 231pts.
Stoke Park,
Score: 228pts.