Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Competition Winners 2011


WINNERS OF BCLGA TROPHIES 2011

Please click here for previous year's winners

Below is a list of the winners of the County Trophies for 2010 and a list of the current year's winners to date:-

TROPHIES
WINNERS 2011
WINNERS 2010
COUNTY CHAMPION: Jess Burrows
(Ellesborough)
Zoe Fitz-Costa
(Beaconsfield)
Runner-Up: Lydia Johnston
(Harleyford)
Annabel Dimmock
(Beaconsfield)
Intermediate Trophy
at County Champs:
(Baxter Bowl)
Jess Burrows
(Ellesborough)
Natasha Gough
(Ellesborough)
Seniors' Champion
(Aged over 50 on first day
of County Championships)
Cathy Armstrong
(Ellesborough)
N/A
BUCKS. CHALLENGE SHIELD: Woburn Woburn
Runner-Up: Buckingham Ellesborough
INTERCLUB FOURSOMES: Burnham Beeches Woburn
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS: Evie Ing
(Aylesbury Park)
Anne Bridges
(Mentmore)
Runner-Up: Christina Hancock
(Buckingham)
Gillian Kinnear
(Gerrards Cross)
CHALLENGE CUP:
(H'caps 20 & Under)
Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
Jo Harrison
(Wavendon)
Runner-Up: Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
Mary Robertson
(Ellesborough)
ROSE BOWL:
(H'caps 21+)
Anne Worby
(Stoke Park)
Julie Butterworth
(Harewood Downs)
Runner-Up: Sally Harborne
(Whiteleaf)
Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
SUMMER GREENSOMES: Angela French & Jo Wells
(Ellesborough)
Phillipa Cook & Sue Ashworth
(Woburn)
Runners-Up: Ayala Wilkinson & Gill Cunningham
(The Lambourne)
Anna Pitfield & Michele Lowden
(Harleyford)
WINTER FOURSOMES:

Claire Wilcox & Sarah Hocking
(Burnham Beeches / Harleyford)

Sue Clutterbuck & Eve Mandry
(Ellesborough)
Runners-Up: Jane Wetherall & Julia Gallagher
(Woburn)
Chris Bodey & Linda Rogers
(Hazlemere)
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS: Annabel Dimmock
(Wentworth)
Gemma Dryburgh
(Beaconsfield)
Girls Intermediate Trophy at
Junior County Champs:
Zoe Fitz-Costa
(Beaconsfield)
Emma Hargreaves
(Beaconsfield)
WINTER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Premier Division Buckingham Woburn
Division I Denham Buckingham
Division II Wavendon Harewood Downs
Division III Lambourne Oakland Park
SUMMER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Silver: Premier Div. Ellesborough Ellesborough
Division II Gerrards Cross Wavendon
Division III Harewood Downs Flackwell Heath
Division IV Thorney Park Harewood Downs
Bronze: Division I Ellesborough Ellesborough
Division II Flackwell Heath Woburn
Division III Datchet Flackwell Heath
Division IV Magnolia Park Datchet
Division V Oakland Park Wycombe Heights
CORONATION MEDALS: . .
Silver: Stella Haigh
(Lambourne)
Christine Watson, Score: -1
(Beaconsfield)
Bronze: Aggie Bzinlowska, Score: -9
(Flackwell Heath)
Barbara Brown, Score: -16
(Mentmore)
ECLECTIC CUP:
(in aid of County Captain's Charity)
Beaconsfield
Score: 108 below SSS

Lambourne
Score: 103.5 below SSS

CYGNET TROPHY:
(in aid of County Juniors)
Mentmore
Score: 238pts
Beaconsfield
Score: 242pts
COUNTY COLOURS: N/A Stephanie Gough
(Ellesborough)