Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Competition Winners 2013


WINNERS OF BCLGA TROPHIES 2013

Please click here  for previous year's winners

Below is a list of the winners of the County Trophies for 2012 and 2013:-

TROPHIES WINNERS 2013 WINNERS 2012
COUNTY CHAMPION: Charlotte West
(Harewood Downs)
Evie Ing
(Ellesborough)
Runner-Up: Luan Skeates
(The Buckinghamshire)
Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)
Intermediate Trophy
at County Champs:
(Baxter Bowl)
Steph Gough
(Ellesborough)
Clara Leathers
(Ellesborough)
Seniors' Champion
(Aged over 50 on first day
of County Championships)
Anne Bridges
(Mentmore)
Anne Bridges
(Mentmore)
BUCKS. CHALLENGE SHIELD: Stoke Park Woburn
Runner-Up: Hazlemere Flackwell Heath
INTERCLUB FOURSOMES: The Lambourne Mentmore
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS: Charlotte West
(Harewood Downs)
Gillian Kinnear
(Gerrards Cross)
Runner-Up: Luan Skeates
(The Buckinghamshire)
Evie Ing - W/D
(Ellesborough)
CHALLENGE CUP:
(H'caps 20 & Under)
Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)
Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)
Runner-Up: Sandra Connolly
(Mentmore)
Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
ROSE BOWL:
(H'caps 21+)
Susan Harrison
(Harewood Downs)
Christine Brazier
(Harewood Downs)
Runner-Up: Margaret Gilbert
(Datchet)
Lisa Ryan
(Gerrards Cross)
SUMMER GREENSOMES: Jackie Edwards & Anne-Marie Gilbert
(Lambourne)
Pam Willis & Mary Taylor
(Gerrards Cross)
Runners-Up: Pamela Howfield & Sally Gomm
(Flackwell Heath)
Karen Burrows (Ellesborough) &
Lina McKenna (Harewood Downs)
WINTER FOURSOMES: Ros Warren & Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)
Jane Wetherall & Julia Gallagher
(Woburn)
Runners-Up:

Sue Carroll & Carol Grant
(Gerrards Cross)

Gail Sharp & Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS: Luan Skeates
(The Buckinghamshire)
Luan Skeates
(The Buckinghamshire)
Girls Intermediate Trophy at
Junior County Champs:
[ Not Awarded ] Zoe Fitz-Costa
(Beaconsfield)
WINTER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Premier Division Woburn Woburn
Division I Mentmore Ellesborough
Division II Flackwell Heath Lambourne
Division III N/A Chartridge Park
SUMMER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Silver: Premier Div. Woburn Buckingham
Division II Weston Turville Harewood Downs
Division III Wexham Park Weston Turville
Division IV Chartridge Park Princes Risborough
Bronze: Division I Woburn Buckingham
Division II Burnham Beeches Datchet
Division III Gerrards Cross Stoke Park
Division IV Wexham Park Wavendon
Division V Richings Park Huntswood
CORONATION MEDALS: . .

Silver:-   Lowest 4 gross
aggregate medal scores

Anne Bridges, Score: +12
(Mentmore)
Rachel Drummond, Score: -12
(Beaconsfield)
Bronze:-  Lowest 4 nett
aggregate medal scores
Kay Woolley, Score: -12
(Harleyford)
Olivia Freer, Score: -23
(Huntswood)
ECLECTIC CUP:
(in aid of County Captain's Charity)
Beaconsfield
Score: 99.8 below SSS

Beaconsfield
Score: 102.5 below SSS

CYGNET TROPHY:
(in aid of County Juniors)
Burnham Beeches
Score: 244pts
Stoke Park c/b from
Mentmore. Score: 217pts
COUNTY COLOURS: Alice Kozlowski (Ellesborough)
Charlotte West (Harewood Downs)
Harriet Beasley (Woburn)
Zoe Fitz-Costa (Beaconsfield)