Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Competition Winners 2009


WINNERS OF BCLGA TROPHIES 2009

Please click here for previous year's winners

Below is a list of the winners of the County Trophies for 2008 and a list of the current year's winners to date:-

TROPHIES
WINNERS 2009
WINNERS 2008
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS: Natasha Gough
(Ellesborough)
Rachel Drummond
(Beaconsfield)
Runner-Up: Rachel Drummond
(Beaconsfield)
Steph Gough
(Ellesborough)
Intermediate Trophy
at County Champs:
(Baxter Bowl)
Rachel Drummond
(Beaconsfield)
Kelly Knight
(Magnolia Park)
BUCKS. CHALLENGE SHIELD: Woburn Buckingham
Runner-Up: Buckingham Harewood Downs
INTERCLUB FOURSOMES: Harewood Downs Gerrards Cross
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS: Natasha Gough
(Ellesborough)
Mo Dawson
(Stowe)
Runner-Up: Gillian Kinnear
(Gerrards Cross)
Vicky Frost
(Buckingham)
CHALLENGE CUP:
(H'caps 20 & Under)
Lois Shoosmith
(Ellesborough)
Shirley Green
(Gerrards Cross)
Runner-Up: Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)
Georgie Cairns
(Gerrards Cross)
ROSE BOWL:
(H'caps 21+)
Rosemary Mitchell
(Lambourne)
N/A
Runner-Up: Julie Butterworth
(Harewood Downs)
N/A
SUMMER GREENSOMES: Jo Wells & Angela French
(Ellesborough)
N/A
Runners-Up: Diane Wilson & Kathryn Connolly
(Denham)
N/A
WINTER FOURSOMES: Maura Spencer & Rona Barford
(Lambourne)
Maura Spencer & Rona Barford
(Lambourne)
Runners-Up: Carola Babcock & Kirsten Hojgaard
(Harleyford)
Gail Sharp & Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS: Zoe Fitz-Costa
(Beaconsfield)
Steph Gough
(Ellesborough)
Girls Intermediate Trophy at
Junior County Champs:
Nicole Whitmore
(Woburn)
Jessica Burrows
(Ellesborough)
WINTER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Premier Division Ellesborough Ellesborough
Division I Denham Mentmore
Division II Flackwell Heath Weston Turville
Division III Wavendon N/A
SUMMER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Silver: Premier Div. Ellesborough Burnham Beeches
Division II Lambourne Ellesborough
Division III Wavendon Chiltern Forest
Division IV Wexham Park Wavendon
Bronze: Division I Hazlemere Harewood Downs
Division II Buckingham Weston Turville
Division III Burnham Beeches Harleyford
Division IV Flackwell Heath Mentmore
Division V Whiteleaf Datchet
CORONATION MEDALS: . .
Silver: Lydia Johnston, Score: -20
(Harleyford)
Susie Muir, Score: -11
(Huntswood)
Bronze: Angie Timpson, Score: -11
(The Lambourne Club)
Gillian Stimpson on c/b
from 3 others, Score: -4
(Hazlemere)
ECLECTIC CUP:

Lambourne
Score: 104.5 below SSS

Lambourne c/b
from Gerrards Cross 
Score: 94.5 below SSS
CYGNET TROPHY: Lambourne
Score: 244pts.
Stoke Park,
Score: 228pts.
COUNTY COLOURS: Rachel Drummond
Vicki Harris
(both Beaconsfield)
Clara Leathers
(Ellesbouough)
Nicole Whitmore (Woburn)