Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Competition Winners 2012


WINNERS OF BCLGA TROPHIES 2012

Please click here for previous year's winners

Below is a list of the winners of the County Trophies for 2011 and a list of the current year's winners to date:-

TROPHIES
WINNERS 2011
WINNERS 2012
COUNTY CHAMPION: Jess Burrows
(Ellesborough)
Evie Ing
(Ellesborough)
Runner-Up: Lydia Johnston
(Harleyford)
Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)
Intermediate Trophy
at County Champs:
(Baxter Bowl)
Jess Burrows
(Ellesborough)
Clara Leathers
(Ellesborough)
Seniors' Champion
(Aged over 50 on first day
of County Championships)
Cathy Armstrong
(Ellesborough)
Anne Bridges
(Mentmore)
BUCKS. CHALLENGE SHIELD: Woburn Woburn
Runner-Up: Buckingham Flackwell Heath
INTERCLUB FOURSOMES: Burnham Beeches Mentmore
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS: Evie Ing
(Aylesbury Park)
Gillian Kinnear
(Gerrards Cross)
Runner-Up: Christina Hancock
(Buckingham)
Evie Ing - W/D
(Ellesborough)
CHALLENGE CUP:
(H'caps 20 & Under)
Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)
Runner-Up: Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
ROSE BOWL:
(H'caps 21+)
Anne Worby
(Stoke Park)
Christine Brazier
(Harewood Downs)
Runner-Up: Sally Harborne
(Whiteleaf)
Lisa Ryan
(Gerrards Cross)
SUMMER GREENSOMES: Angela French & Jo Wells
(Ellesborough)
Pam Willis & Mary Taylor
(Gerrards Cross)
Runners-Up: Ayala Wilkinson & Gill Cunningham
(The Lambourne)
Karen Burrows (Ellesborough) &
Lina McKenna (Harewood Downs)
WINTER FOURSOMES: Claire Wilcox & Sarah Hocking
(Burnham Beeches / Harleyford)
Jane Wetherall & Julia Gallagher
(Woburn)
Runners-Up: Jane Wetherall & Julia Gallagher
(Woburn)
Gail Sharp & Judith Arnold
(Gerrards Cross)
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS: Annabel Dimmock
(Wentworth)
Luan Skeates
(The Buckinghamshire)
Girls Intermediate Trophy at
Junior County Champs:
Zoe Fitz-Costa
(Beaconsfield)
Zoe Fitz-Costa
(Beaconsfield)
WINTER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Premier Division Buckingham Woburn
Division I Denham Ellesborough
Division II Wavendon Lambourne
Division III Lambourne Chartridge Park
SUMMER SCRATCH LEAGUE: . .
Silver: Premier Div. Ellesborough Buckingham
Division II Gerrards Cross Harewood Downs
Division III Harewood Downs Weston Turville
Division IV Thorney Park Princes Risborough
Bronze: Division I Ellesborough Buckingham
Division II Flackwell Heath Datchet
Division III Datchet Stoke Park
Division IV Magnolia Park Wavendon
Division V Oakland Park Huntswood
CORONATION MEDALS: . .
Silver: Stella Haigh
(Lambourne)
Rachel Drummond, Score: - 12
(Beaconsfield)
Bronze: Aggie Bzinlowska, Score: -9
(Flackwell Heath)
Olivia Freer, Score: -23
(Huntswood)
ECLECTIC CUP:
(in aid of County Captain's Charity)
Beaconsfield
Score: 108 below SSS

Beaconsfield
Score: 102.5 below SSS

CYGNET TROPHY:
(in aid of County Juniors)
Mentmore
Score: 238pts
Stoke Park c/b from
Mentmore. Score: 217pts
COUNTY COLOURS: N/A Harriet Beasley (Woburn)
Zoe Fitz-Costa (Beaconsfield)