Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Challenge Cup Winners

 

Year

 

CHALLENGE CUP - WINNER

 

SALVER - RUNNER UP  
         
1987   Mrs Ann Shephers (Ellesborough)   Mrs June Moore (Ellesborough)
1988   Mrs E Webster (Burnham Beeches)   Mrs Pam Williamson (Stoke Poges)
1989   Mrs Jean Bryden (Datchet)   Mrs B Sandys-Lumsdaine (Beaconsfield)
1990   Mrs Pam Williamson (Stoke Poges)   Mrs Carolyn Howell (Woburn)
1991   Mrs Pam Williamson (Stoke Poges)   Mrs Anne Coney (Harewood Downs)
1992   Mrs Pam Williamson (Stoke Poges)   Mrs Jean McGrath (Ellesborough)
1993   Mrs June Moore (Ellesborough)   Mrs Pam Williamson (Stoke Poges)
1994

 

Mrs Wendy Smith (Ellesborough)

  Mrs J Bennett (Stoke Poges)
1995   Mrs Mila Spray (Lambourne)   Mrs Patricia McNair (Gerrards Cross)
1996   Mrs Sally Gomm (Chiltern Forest)   Mrs June Moore (Ellesborough)
1997   Mrs L Morris (Harewood Downs)   Mrs R Eames (Harewood Downs)
1998   Mrs Sally Greasley (Harleyford)   Mrs Joan Davies (Richings Park)
1999   Mrs Sue Beresford (Harewood Downs)   Miss Chris Maylor (Ellesborough)
2000   Mrs Sue Beresford (Harewood Downs)   Mrs Marion baker (Harewood Downs)
2001   Miss Chris Maylor (Ellesborough)   Mrs Carolyn Plaistowe (Harewood Downs)
2002   Mrs Mila Spray (Lambourne)   Mrs Frances Sturrock (Flackwell Heath)
2003   Mrs Bente Gregory (Burnham Beeches)   Mrs Lois Shoosmith (Ellesborough)
2004   Mrs Olive Marchant (Woburn)   Mrs Ann Harman (Burnham Beeches)
2005   Mrs Carolyn Howell (Woburn)   Mrs Diane Wilson (Denham)
2006   Mrs Carolyn Howell (Woburn)   Mrs Sue McEntee (Burnham Beeches)
2007   Mrs Denise Goodacre (Lambourne)   Mrs Sue McEntee (Burnham Beeches)
2008   Mrs Shirley Green (Gerrards Cross)   Mrs Georgie Cairns (Gerrards Cross)
2009   Mrs Lois Shoosmith (Ellesborough)   Mrs Sarah Hocking (Harleyford)
2010   Miss Jo Harrison (Wavendon)   Mrs Mary Robertson (Ellesborough)
2011   Mrs Andrea Vanner (Gerrards Cross)   Mrs Carolyn Howell (Woburn)
2012   Miss Jo Harrison (Three Locks)   Mrs Carolyn Howell (Woburn)
2013   Mrs Gilly Brewer (Harewood Downs)   Ms Sandra Connolly (Mentmore)
2014   Ms Lisa Holloway (The Lambourne)   Mrs Denise Goodacre (The Lambourne) 
2015   Mrs Judith Ker (Harewood Downs)   Mrs Maggie Way (Huntswood)
2016   Mrs Lisa Holloway (Harleyford)   Mrs Carolyn Howell (Woburn)
2017   Mrs Carolyn Howell (Woburn)   Mrs Lois Shoosmith (Ellesborough)