Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Challenge Cup 2015

( Singles knockout competition for players in the Silver Division with a handicap of 20 and below )

Challenge Cup Finalists 2015

The Challenge Cup Finalists - From left:- 
Runner-up, Maggie Way (Huntswood) & Winner, Judith Ker (Harewood Downs)


Click Here for report and photos of Summer Knockout Finals

Click Here for previous years' results ]

 

First Round:
To be played by
11th May

Second Round:
To be played by
22nd June

Third Round:
To be played by
3rd August

Semi Final: 
To be played by
7th September

Final:
Played at The
Buckinghamshire,
Sunday 4th October

Winner:

 

* Bernie Howe
(Buckingham)

* Lisa Holloway
(Harleyford)
Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)

Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)

1 Up

 

* Lisa Holloway
(Harleyford)

Lisa Holloway
(Harleyford)

Josephine Wells
(Ellesborough)

 

Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)

Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
 
Pat Mullen
(Huntswood)

* Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)

* Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
 

*Jacqueline Maher
(Wexham Park)

Jacqueline Maher
(Wexham Park)
* Gail Sharp
(Gerrards Cross)
 
* Jennifer Caddel
(Woburn)

Jennifer Caddel
(Woburn)

Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)

 

Liz Clegg
(Harleyford)
* Gail Sharp
(Gerrards Cross)

 

 

* Gail Sharp
(Gerrards Cross)

 
 

Julia Gallagher
(Woburn)

* Kay Woolley
(Harleyford)
Anne Marie-Gilbert
(Lambourne)

Maggie Way
(Huntswood)

 

Kay Woolley
(Harleyford)

* Kay Woolley
(Harleyford)

* Sue Harrison
(Harewood Downs)

 

Anne Marie-Gilbert
(Lambourne)

Anne Marie-Gilbert
(Lambourne)
 
 

* Janet Beal
(Beaconsfield)

 
* Sue Davies
(Beaconsfield)

Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)

* Maggie Way
(Huntswood)
* Maggie Way
(Huntswood)
Carolyn Howell
(Woburn) 
 

* Maggie Way
(Huntswood)

 

Lois Shoosmith
(Ellesborough)

* Lois Shoosmith
(Ellesborough)

Lois Shoosmith
(Ellesborough)

* Bryony Moore
(Harleyford)

 

Jackie Edwards
(Lambourne)

 

N.B.   *  denotes home venue of match