Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Challenge Cup 2012


The 2012 Challenge Cup Finalists
The Challenge Cup Finalists: From left:- Winner - Jo Harrison & Runner-up - Carolyn Howell


Click Here for report and photos of 2012 Summer Knockout Finals

Click Here for previous years' results

First Round:
To be played between
31st March & 13th May

Second Round:
To be played by
24th June

Third Round:
To be played by
5th August

Semi Final:
To be played by
9th September

Final: Played on
The Rothschild
Course at Mentmore
G.C., Saturday 29th
September, 9.56am.

Winner:

. * Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
* Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
* Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)

Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)

4 & 2

.
* Sally Gomm
(Chiltern Forest)
Teddy Bevan
(Magnolia Park)
Teddy Bevan
(Magnolia Park)
Christine Bishop
(Magnolia Park)
* Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)
Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
* Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)
Mo Dawson
(Buckingham)
Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
* Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
* Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)
Andrea Vanner
(Gerrards Cross)

Bernie Howe
(Buckingham)

* Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)
* Bryony Moore
(Harleyford)
Bryony Moore
(Harleyford)
Cheryl Ashlee
(Woburn)
* Lina McKenna
(Harewood Downs)
Sue Martin
(Flackwell Heath)

* Bernie Howe
(Buckingham)

Sue Martin
(Flackwell Heath)
Bernie Howe
(Buckingham)
* Bernie Howe
(Buckingham)
* Gill Goddard
(Lambourne)
. Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)
Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)
Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)

Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)

.
Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)
* Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)
* Gail Sharp
(Gerrards Cross)
* Sue Caley
(Three Locks)
Sue Caley
(Three Locks)
* Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)
Lois Shoosmith
(Ellesborough)
Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)

* Jo Harrison
(Three Locks)
w/o

* Brenda Cowper
(Harewood Downs)
* Sue Carroll
(Gerrards Cross)
Eve Mandry
(Chartridge Park)

* Eve Mandry
(Chartridge Park)

* Jennifer Caddel
(Woburn)

Eve Mandry
(Chartridge Park)
* Mila Spray
(Harleyford)
* Phillipa Cook
(Woburn)
Phillipa Cook
(Woburn)
Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)
* Julie Butterworth
(Harewood Downs)

 

Jennifer Caddel
(Woburn)

* Julie Butterworth
(Harewood Downs)
. Jennifer Caddel
(Woburn)
.

N.B. * denotes home venue of match