Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Bronze Scratch League 15


Bronze League Division Winners 2015

Winners of four of the five Divisions in the 2015 Bronze Summer League:-
Division 2 - Harewood Downs;  Division 3 - Wexham Park;
Division 4 - Chiltern Forest;  Division 5 - Oakland Park


Click Here for previous years' results

Bronze Division 1

 

Buckingham

Burnham

Beeches

Ellesborough

Hazlemere

Lambourne

Woburn

RESULT

POSITION

Buckingham

 

 0 Pts
L 4/3
L 2/1
L 3/2

4 Pts
W 4/3
W 6/5
L 2Dwn
4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 3/1
W 1Up
5 Pts
W 5/4
A/S
W 6/4
2 Pts
L 7/5
W 3/2
L 2Dwn
15 Pts  4th 
Burnham Beeches

 6 Pts
W 4/3
W 2/1
W 3/2

  0 Pts
L 2/1
L 1Dwn
L 4/3
6 Pts
W 2/1
W 1Up
W 7/5
4 Pts
W 2Up
L 4/3
W 8/6

1 Pts
L 2/1
L 2/1
A/S

17 Pts 2nd 
Ellesborough

2 Pts
L 4/3
L 6/5
W 2Up

6 Pts
W 2/1
W 1Up
W 4/3
  2 Pts
L 7/6
L 3/2
W 5/3
2 Pts
W 1Up
L 1Dwn
L 4/2
4 Pts
W 2Up
L 4/3
W 4/3
16 Pts 3rd 
Hazlemere

2 Pts
W 1Up
L 3/1
L 1Dwn

 0 Pts
L 2/1
L 1Dwn
L 7/5
4 Pts
W 7/6
W 3/2
L 5/3
  2 Pts
W 2/1
L 3/2
L 2Dwn
0 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 5/4
L 2Dwn
8 Pts 6th 
Lambourne

1 Pt
L 5/4
A/S
L 6/4

2 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 4/3
L 8/6
 4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 1Up
W 4/2
4 Pts
L 2/1
W 3/2
W 2Up
  2 Pts
W 2Up
L 2Dwn
L 1Dwn
 13 Pts 5th 
Woburn

4 Pts
W 7/5
L 3/2
W 2Up

5 Pts
W 2/1
W 2/1
A/S

2 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 4/3
L 4/3
6 Pts
W 1Up
W 5/4
W 2Up
4 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 2Up
W 1Up
   21 Pts 1st 

2014: Winners - Buckingham & Hazlemere (Tied for 1st place on c/b)

Bronze Division 2

 

Beaconsfield

Chartridge

Park

Flackwell

Heath

Gerrards

Cross

Harewood

Downs

Stoke Park

RESULT

POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

1 Pt
A/S
L 3/2
L 5/4

2 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 5/4
L 5/4
4 Pts
W 2/1
W 4/1
L 1Dwn
1 Pts
L 2/1
A/S
L 5/4
1 Pt
L 4/3
A/S
L 8/7
9 Pts 6th 
Chartridge Park

5 Pts
A/S
W 3/2
W 5/4

  6 Pts
W 3/2
W 3/2
W 1Up
4 Pts
L 6/4
W 2/1
W 5/4 
4 Pts
L 6/4
W 5/3
W 4/3

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 1Dwn
L 3/1

19 Pts  3rd 
Flackwell Heath

4 Pts
W 2Up
L 5/4
W 5/4

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 3/2
L 1Dwn
  2 Pts
L 7/5
W 1Up
L 4/3
0 Pts
L 4/3
L 3/2
L 1Dwn
3 Pts
A/S
L 6/4
W 9/7
9 Pts  5th
Gerrards Cross 2 Pts
L 2/1
L 4/1
W 1Up
 2 Pts
W 6/4
L 2/1
L 5/4
4 Pts
W 7/5
L 1Dwn
W 4/3
   2 Pts
L 3/2
W 5/3
L 4/3
 2 Pts
L  4/2
W 2Up
L 5/4
12 Pts  4th 
Harewood Downs

 5 Pts
W 2/1
A/S
W 5/4

2 Pts
W 6/4
L 5/3
L 4/3
6 Pts
W 4/3
W 3/2
W 1Up
4 Pts
W 3/2
L 5/3
W 4/3
  4 Pts
L 5/4
W 3/2
W 2Up 
 21 Pts 1st 
Stoke Park

5 Pt
W 4/3
A/S
W 8/7

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 1Up
W 3/1

3 Pts
A/S
W 6/4
L 9/7
4 Pts
W  4/2
L 2 Dwn
W 5/4
2 Pts
W 5/4
L 3/2
L 2Up
  20 Pts   2nd

2014: Winners - Lambourne;  Runners Up - Beaconsfield

Bronze Division 3

 

Datchet

Harleyford

Weston
Turville

Whiteleaf

Wexham

Park

RESULT

POSITION

Datchet  

2 Pts
W 5/4
L 5/3
L 4/3

1 Pt
L 3/1
L 3/1
A/S
0 Pts
L 6/5
L 3/1
L 5/3
2 Pts
W 2/1
L 5/3
L 7/6
5 Pts 5th
Harleyford

4 Pts
L 5/4
W 5/3
W 4/3

  6 Pts
W 5/4
W 1Up
W 2/1
3 Pts
A/S
W 5/3
L 6/4
0 Pts
L 4/3
L 4/2
L 2Dwn
13 Pts  3rd
Weston Turville

5 Pts
W 3/1
W 3/1
A/S

0 Pts
L 5/4
L 1Up
L 2/1
 

6 Pts
W 2 Up
W 4/3
W 4/3

4 Pts
W 3/1
W 1Up
L 6/4
 15 Pts 2nd
Whiteleaf

6 Pts
W 6/5
W 3/1
W 5/3

3 Pts
A/S
L 5/3
W 6/4

0 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 4/3
L 4/3

  2 Pts
W 1Up
L 9/8
L 3/2
11 Pts  4th

Wexham Park

4 Pts
L 2/1
W 5/3
W 7/6 

6 Pts
W 4/3
W 4/2
W 2Up
2 Pts
L 3/1
L 1Dwn
W 6/4
4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 9/8
W 3/2
  16 Pts  1st

2014: Winners - Harewood Downs;  Runners Up - Wexham Park

Bronze Division 4

 

Chiltern Forest

Magnolia Park

Mentmore

Wavendon

Wycombe

Heights

RESULT

POSITION

Chiltern Forest

 

2 Pts
L 7/6
L 3/1
W 3/2

3 Pts
A/S 
W 4/3
L 2/1 
6 Pts
W 8/7
W 5/4
W 2/1

6 Pts
W 2/1
W 3/2
W 4/3

 17 Pts  1st
Magnolia Park

4 Pts
W 7/6
W 3/1
L 3/2

  2 Pts
L 2/1
W 5/4
L 3/2
2 Pts
L 5/4
W 1Up
L 3/2
 2 Pts
L 3/1
L 3/1
W 3/2
 10 Pts 5th 
Mentmore

3 Pts
A/S 
L 4/3
W 2/1  

4 Pts
W 2/1
L 5/4
W 3/2
  0 Pts
L 4/2
L 5/3
L 2/1

4 Pts
W 2/1
L 1Dwn
W 3/2

11 Pts  4th c/b 
Wavendon

0 Pts
L 8/7
L 5/4
L 2/1

4 Pts
W 5/4
L 1Dwn
W 3/2
6 Pts
W 4/2
W 5/3
W 2/1
  1 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 3/1
A/S
11 Pts 2nd c/b 
Wycombe Heights

 0 Pts
L 2/1
L 3/2
L 4/3

 4 Pts
W 3/1
W 3/1
L 3/2
2 Pts
L 2/1
W 1Up
L 3/2
5 Pts
W 1Up
W 3/1
A/S
  11 Pts  3rd c/b 

2014: Winners - Whiteleaf;  Runners Up - Chiltern Forest

Bronze Division 5

 

Aylesbury Park

Chesham

& Ley Hill

Huntswood

Oakland Park

Princes

Risborough

RESULT

POSITION

Aylesbury Park

 

1 Pt
L 6/5
A/S
L 6/5

2 Pts
W 3/2
L 1 Dwn
L 6/5

 4 Pts
W 5/4
W 2/1
L 2/1

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 5/4
W 6/5
13 Pts 3rd
Chesham & Ley Hill

5 Pts
W 6/5
A/S
W 6/5

  2 Pts
L 5/4
W 2/1
L 3/2
3 Pts
W 3/1
L 6/5
A/S
4 Pts
W 3/1
W 6/5
L 7/5
14 Pts  2nd
Huntswood

4 Pts
L 3/2
W 1 Up
W 6/5

4 Pts
W 5/4
L 2/1
W 3/2
  0 Pts
L 2/1
L 2/1
L 5/4
4 pts
L 5/4
W 8/6
W 5/4
12 Pts 4th
Oakland Park

2 Pts
L 5/4
L 2/1
W 2/1

3 Pts
L 3/1
W 6/5
A/S
6 Pts
W 2/1 
W 2/1
W 5/4
  5 Pts
A/S 
W 1Up
W 3/2
 16 Pts 1st
Princes Risborough

 0 Pts
L 3/2
L 5/4
L 6/5

2 Pts
L 3/1
L 6/5
W 7/5
2 pts
W 5/4
L 8/6
L 5/4
1 Pt
A/S
L 1Dwn
L 3/2
 

5 Pts

5th

2014: Winners - Magnolia Park;  Runners Up - Oakland Park