Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2013 - Bronze Division


Bronze Division Winners
Winners of four of the five of the Divisions of the 2013 Bronze Division Summer League  


Click Here for previous years' results

Bronze Division 1

  Buckingham Datchet Ellesborough Flackwell
Heath
Hazlemere Woburn RESULT POSITION
Buckingham

 

3 pts
A/S
L 6/5
W 5/4

5 pts
W 2/1
W 2 up
A/S 

3 pts
W 4/3
A/S
L 7/5

4 pts
W 3/2
W 1Up
L 5/4

0 pts
L 7/6
L 3/1
L 2/1 

15 pts

4th c/b

Datchet

3 pts
A/S
W 6/5
L 5/4

                

0 pts
L 6/5
L 3/2
L 5/3 

0 pts
L 3/1
L 4/3
L 4/3 

1 pt
A/S
L 6/5
L 3/2

0 pts
L 4/2
L 8/7
L 6/5

4 pts

6th

Ellesborough

1 pt
L 2/1
L 2Dwn
A/S 

6 pts 
W 6/5 
W 3/2
 W 5/3

 

2 pts
L 5/3
W 5/3
L 7/6

4 pts
L 4/3
W 2Up 
W 2Up

4 pts
W 2/1
W 3/2
L 2Dwn

17 pts

2nd

Flackwell Heath

3 pts
L 4/3
A/S
W 7/5

6 pts 
W 3/1 
W 4/3 
W 4/3 

4 pts
W 5/3
L 5/3
W 7/6

              

2 pts
L 4/3
W 8/7
L 6/5

0 pts
L 2Dwn
L 7/6
L 1Dwn

15 pts

3rd c/b

Hazlemere

2 pts
L 3/2
L 1Dwn
W 5/4

5 pts
A/S
W 6/5
W 3/2

2 pts
W 4/3
L 2Dwn
L 2Dwn

4 pts
W 4/3
L 8/7 
W 6/5 

 

0 pts
L 5/4
L 3/2
L 1Up 

13 pts

5th

Woburn 6 pts
W 7/6
W 3/1
W 2/1

6 pts
W 4/2
W 8/7
W 6/5

2 pts
L 2/1
L 3/2
W 2Up

6 pts
W 2Up
W 7/6
W 1Up

6 pts 
W 5/4 
W 3/2 
W 1Up

                

26 pts

1st

2012: Winners - Buckingham;  Runners Up - Flackwell Heath

Bronze Division 2

  Beaconsfield Burnham
Beeches
Chartridge
Park
Harewood
Downs
Lambourne Stoke Park RESULT POSITION
Beaconsfield

 

1 pt
A/S
L 2Dwn
L 2/1

2 pts
A/S
A/S
L 4/3

 4 pts
L 6/5
W 4/3
W 2/1

4 pts
W 1Up
W 4/3
L 6/5

5 pts
A/S
W 4/2
W 4/2

16 pts

3rd

Burnham Beeches

5 pts
A/S
W 2Up
W 2/1

 

1 pt
L 3/1
A/S
L 2/1 

4 pts
W 2Up
W 3/2
L 4/3

6 pts
W 3/1
W 4/2
W 7/5 

2 pts
W 4/3
L 6/4
L 4/2

18 pts

1st

Chartridge Park

 4 pts 
A/S 
A/S 
W 4/3

5 pts
 W 3/1
A/S
W 2/1 

 

0 pts
L 2/1
L 3/1
L 1Dwn

4 pts
W 1Up
W 6/5
L 6/4

4 pts
L 3/2
W 2/1
W 1Up

17 pts

2nd

Harewood Downs

2 pts
W 6/5
L 4/3
L 2/1 

2 pts
L 2Up
L 3/2
W 4/3

6 pts
W 2/1
W 3/1
W 1Up

 

2 pts
W 1Up
L 3/2
L 4/3

0 pts
L 8/6
L 2/1
L 4/2 

12 pts

6th c/b 

Lambourne

2 pts
L 1Up
L 4/3
W 6/5

0 pts
L 3/1
L 4/2
L 7/ 5

2 pts
L 1Dwn
L 6/5
W 6/4

4 pts
L 1Dwn
W 3/2
W4/3

 

 4 pts
W 3/2
W 3/2
L.Conceded

12 pts

5th c/b 

Stoke Park

1 pt
A/S
L 4/2
L 4/2

4 pts
L 4/3
W 6/4
W 4/2

2 pts
W 3/2
L 2/1
L 1Dwn

6 pts
W 8/6
W 2/1
W 4/2 

 2 pts
L3/2
L3/2
W.Conceded

 

15 pts

4th

2012: Winners - Datchet;  Runners Up - Burnham Beeches

Bronze Division 3

 

Chiltern Forest Gerrards Cross

Harleyford

Mentmore

Wavendon

Weston
Turville

RESULT

POSITION

Chiltern Forest

 

0 pts
L 6/5
L 6/5
L 3/2 

4 pts
W 2/1
W 4/2
L 6/5 

2 pts
W 2/1
L 2/1
L 6/4

4 pts 
W 3/1
W 6/5
L.Conceded

0 pts
L 1Dwn
L 1Dwn
L 3/2

10 pts

6th c/b

Gerrards Cross

6 pts
W 6/5 
W 6/5
W 3/2 

 

2 pts
W 7/6
L 5/4
L 2/1

5 pts
W 6/4
W 6/4
A/S

4 pts
W 5/4
W 7/6
L 3/1

6 pts
W 8/7
W 3/2
W 3/2 

23 pts

1st

Harleyford

2 pts 
L 2/1 
L 4/2
W 6/5 

4 pts
L 7/6
W 5/4
W 2/1

 

3 pts
A/S
L 3/2
W 5/6

6 pts
W 4/3
W 4/3
W 2Up 

4 pts
W 3/1
W 7/6
L 4/3

19 pts

2nd

Mentmore

4 pts
L 2/1
W 2/1
W 6/4

1 pt
L 6/4
L 6/4
A/S

3 pts
A/S
W 3/2
L 5/6

 

2 pts
L 4/3
L 2 Dwn
W 2/1

6 pts
W 5/4
W 4/3
W 6/5 

16 pts

3rd

Wavendon

2 pts 
L 3/1
L 6/5
W.Conceded

2 pts
L 5/4
L 7/6
W 3/1

0 pts
L 4/3
L 4/3 
L 2Dwn 

4 pts 
W 4/3 
W 2 Up 
L 2/1 

 

2 pts
W 2Up
L 2Dwn
W 4/3

10 pts

5th c/b

Weston Turville

6 pts
W 1Up
W 1Up
W 3/2

0 pts
L 8/7
L 3/2
L 3/2 

2 pts
L 3/1
L 7/6
W 4/3

0 pts
 L 5/4 
L 4/3
L 6/5 

4 pts
W 2Up
L 2Dwn
L 4/3

 

12 pts

4th

2012: Winners - Stoke Park;  Runners Up - Harleyford

Bronze Division 4

 

Huntswood

Magnolia Park

Wexham Park

Whiteleaf

Wycombe
Heights

RESULT

POSITION

Huntswood

 

3 pts
W 4/3
A/S
L 2/1 

2 pts
W 2/1
L 1Dwn
L 5/4

2 pts
W 2/1
L 6/4
L 3/2

4 pts
W 7/6
W 2/1
L 4/3 

11 pts

4th

Magnolia Park

 3 pts
L 4/3
A/S 
W 2/1 

 

2 pts
W 2/1
L2 dwn
L 1 Dwn 

2 pts
L 4/3
W 6/4
L 3/2

2 pts
L 3/2
L 5/3
W 8/6 

9 pts

5th

Wexham Park

4 pts
L 2/1
W 1Dwn
W 5/4

4 pts
W 2 Up
W 1 Up
L 2/1 

 

4 pts
 L 6/5 
W 2/1
 W 3/1 

3 pts
A/S
W 1Up
L 5/3

15 pts

1st

Whiteleaf

4 pts
L 2/1
W 6/4
W 3/2

4 pts
W 4/3
L 6/4
W 3/2

2 pts
W 6/5
L 2/1
L 3/1 

 

2 pts
W 4/3
L 4/3
L 2Dwn

12 pts

3rd

Wycombe Heights

2 pts 
L 7/6 
L2/1
W 4/3

4 pts
W 3/2
W 5/3
L 8/6 

3 pts
A/S
L 1Dwn
W 5/3

4 pts
L 4/3
W 4/3
W 2Up

 

13 pts

2nd

2012: Winners - Wavendon;  Runners Up - Wycombe Heights

Bronze Division 5

  Aylesbury Park Chesham
& Ley Hill
Oakland Park Princes
Risborough
Richings Park RESULT POSITION
Aylesbury Park

 

2 pts
W 4/3
L  3/2
L 3/2

4 pts
W 2Up
W 1Up
L 2/1

4 pts
W 3/1
W 8/7
L 9/6 

1 pt
A/S
L 4/2
L 5/4 

11 pts

3rd

Chesham & Ley Hill

4 pts
L 4/3
W  3/2
W 3/2

 

4 pts
w 2/1
W 3/2
L 3/1 

4 pts
W 6/4
W 4/3
L 8/6

0 pts
L 2/1
L 7/5
L 1Dwn

12 pts

2nd

Oakland Park

2 pts
L 2Dwn
L 1Dwn
W 2/1

 2 pts
L 2/1
L 3/2
W 3/1

 

2 pts
L 5/4
L 3/2
W 2/1

2 pts
W 6/4
L 2/1 
L 4/2

8 pts

4th

Princes Risborough

2 pts 
L 3/1 
L 8/7 
W 9/6 

2 pts
L 6/4
L 4/3
W 8/6

4 pts
W 5/4
W 3/2
 L 2/1

 

0 pts
L 6/4
L 4/3
L 2Dwn

8 pts

5th

Richings Park

 5 pts 
A/S 
W 4/2 
W 5/4 

6 pts
W 2/1
W 7/5
W 1Up

4 pts
L 6/4
W 2/1 
W4/2

6 pts
W 6/4
W 4/3
W 2Up

 

21 pts

1st

2012: Winners - Huntswood;  Runners Up - Princes Risborough