Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2017 - Bronze Division

( Inter-club scratch singles competition - team of three players, handicap 21 and above )

2017 Bronze Scratch League Winners
Winners of the four Divisions in the 2017 Bronze Summer Scratch League

Click Here for previous years' results ]

Bronze Division 1

 

Buckingham

Burnham
Beeches

Ellesborough

Gerrards
Cross

Harewood
Downs

Lambourne

Woburn

RESULT

POSITION

Buckingham

 

5 Pts
A/S
W 3&2
W 5&3

0 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 3&2
L 1Dwn

  2 Pts
W 3&2
L 2&1
L 2&1
 2 Pts
W 4&2
L 3&2
L 4&3
6 Pts
W 4&2
W 2&1
W 5&4

1 Pts
L 3&1
L 4&3
AS 

16 Pts  5th
Burnham Beeches

1 Pt
A/S
L 3&2
L 5&3

  3 Pts
W 5&4
L 6&4
A/S
4 Pts
L 3&2
W 2&1
W 2 up 
0 Pts
L 7&6
L 3&1
L 3&1
4 Pts
W 5&4
W 2Up
L 2&1
2 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 3&2
W 1up 
14 Pts  6th
Ellesborough

6 Pts
W 2Up
W 3&2
W 1Up

3 Pts
L 5&4
W 6&4
A/S
   4 Pts
W 1Up
W 4&3
L 2&1
1 Pt
L 2&1
L 6&4
AS 
4 Pts
W 1 up
W 6&5
L 3&2
3 Pts
W 2Up
A/S
L 4&2
21 Pts  3rd 
Gerrards Cross

4 Pts
L 3&2
W 2&1
W 2&1

 2 Pts
W 3&2
L 2&1
L 2 dn

2 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 4&3
W 2&1

  1 Pt
L 7&5
L 8&6
A/S
6 Pts
W 2&1
W 5&3
W 4&3
 2 Pts
L 4&2
W 3&2
L 2&1
 17 Pts  4th
Harewood Downs

4 Pts
L 4&2
W 3&2
W 4&3

6 Pts
W 7&6
W 3&1
W 3&1
5 Pts
W 2&1
W 6&4
AS 
5 Pts
W 7&5
W 8&6
A/S
  6 Pts
W 2Up
W 7&6
W 7&5
0 Pts
L 3&2
L 4&2
L 3&2
 26 Pts  1st
Lambourne

0 Pts
L 4&2
L 2&1
L 5&4

2 Pts
L 5&4
 L 1Dwn
W 2&1
2 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 6&5
W 3&2
0 Pts
L 2&1
L 5&3
L 4&3

0 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 7&6
L 7&5

  6 Pts
W 2&1
W 2&1
W 2Up
10 Pts   7th
Woburn

5 Pts
W 3&1
W 4&3
AS 

4 Pts
W 1Up
W 3&2
L 1 Dn 
 3 Pts
L 2Up
A/S
W 4&2
4 Pts
W 4&2
L 3&2
W 2&1
6 Pts
W 3&2
W 4&2
W 3&2
0 Pts
L 2&1
L 2&1
L 2Dwn
  22 Pts  2nd 

2016: Winners - Harewood Downs;  Runners Up - Buckingham

Bronze Division 2

 

Chartridge
Park

Flackwell Heath

Harleyford

Hazlemere

Stoke Park

Wexham Park

RESULT

POSITION

Chartridge Park

 

5 Pts
W 2Up
W 2Up
A/S

3 Pts
L 3&2
A/S
W 7&6

2 Pts
L 4&2
L 2&1
W 4&2
0 Pts
L 2&1
L 2&1
L 7&5
5 Pts
A/S
W 6&5
W 4&3
 15 Pts  3rd
Flackwell Heath

1 Pt
L 2Dwn
L 2Dwn
A/S

 

6 Pts
W 3&2
W 4&3
W 6&5

0 Pts
L 10&8
L 5&4
L 7&6
1 Pt
L 7&6
L 2Dwn
A/S
4 Pts
W 4&2
L 4&2
W 10&8 
(Incorrect handicap)
 12 Pts  4th
Harleyford

3 Pts
W 3&2
A/S
L 7&6

0 Pts
L 3&2
L 4&3
L 6&5

  4 Pts
W 3&2
W 2&1
L 5&4
2 Pts
W 3&2
L 2&1
L 5&4
0 Pts
L 3&2
L 1Dwn
L 4&3
 9 Pts 6th 
Hazlemere 4 Pts
W 4&2
W 2&1
L 4&2
6 Pts
W 10&8
W 5&4
W 7&6
2 Pts
L 3&2
L 2&1
W 5&4
  4 Pts
W 5&4
L 6&5
W 3&2
6 Pts
W 6&5
W 4&2
W 5&4
 22 Pts 1st 
Stoke Park

6 Pts
W 2&1
W 2&1
W 7&5

5 Pts
 W 7&6
W 2Up
A/S
 4 Pts
L 3&2
W 2&1
W 5&4
2 Pts
L 5&4
W 6&5
L 3&2
  4 Pts
W 3&2
W 3&2
L 1Dwn
 21 Pts  2nd
Wexham Park

1 Pt
A/S
L 6&5
L 4&3

2 Pts
L 4&2
W 4&2
L 10&8
(Incorrect handicap) 

6 Pts
W 3&2
W 1Up
W 4&3

0 Pts
L 6&5
L 4&2
L 5&4
2 Pts
L 3&2
L 3&2
W 1Up
   11 Pts 5th 

2016: Winners - Gerrards Cross;  Runners Up - Hazlemere

Bronze Division 3

 

Beaconsfield

Chesham &
Ley Hill

Chiltern Forest

Weston Turville

Whiteleaf

Wycombe
Heights

RESULT

POSITION

Beaconsfield  

6 Pts
W 2&1
W 6&4
W 8&7

4 Pts
L 5&4
W 7&5
W 6&4

 2 Pts 
L 4&2
A/S
A/S
Match void

5 Pts
W 4&2
AS
W 6&5
4 Pts
W 5&3
W 6&4
L 3&1
19 Pts  1st 
Chesham & Ley Hill

0 Pts
L 2&1
L 6&4
L 8&7

  1 Pt
L 6&5
A/S
L 8&6
Void  4 Pts
W 1Up
L 6&5
W 4&3
4 Pts
W 6&5
L 2Dwn
W 3&1
9 Pts   5th c/b
Chiltern Forest

 2 Pts
W 5&4
L 7&5
L 6&4

5 Pts
W 6&5
A/S
W 8&6
   Void 0 Pts
L 2&1
L 3&2
L 4&3
3 Pts
L 5&3
W 5&3
AS 

10 Pts

 3rd
Weston Turville

4 Pts
W 4&2
A/S
A/S
Match void

 Void  Void    Void

2 Pts
L 4&2
W 6&5
L 7&5
Match void

 

WT gave a walkover and 
so as per Rule 15 Summer
League finish last in Division
and all matches played so
far have results discounted 

6th

Whiteleaf

1 Pt
L 4&2
A/S
L 6&5

2 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 6&5
L 4&3 
6 Pts
W 2&1
W 3&2
W 4&3
 Void   0 Pts
L 3&2
L 6&5
L 1Dwn
9 Pts   4th c/b

Wycombe Heights

2 Pts
L 5&3
L 6&4
W 3&1

2 Pts
L 6&5
W 2Dwn
L 3&1
 3 Pts
W 5&3
L 5&3
A/S

4 Pts
W 4&2
L 6&5
W 7&5
Match void

6 Pts
W 3&2
W 6&5
W 1Up
   17 Pts 2nd 

2016: Winners - Harleyford;  Runners Up - Beaconsfield

Bronze Division 4

 

Aylesbury Park

Dachet    

Huntswood

Magnolia     
Park

Oakland
Park

Wavendon

RESULT

POSITION

Aylesbury Park

 

2 Pts
L 5&4
L 2Dwn
W 3&2

0 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 2&1
L 2&1 
0 Pts
L 5&3
L 4&2
L 2&1

0 Pts
L 5&3
L 4&3
L 3&2

0 Pts
L 4&3
L 7&5
L 7&5
2 Pts  6th 
Datchet

4 Pts
W 5&4
W 2Up
L 3&2

  2 Pts
L 6&4
W 5&4
L 3&2

6 Pts
W 7&6
W 3&2
W 7&6

4 Pts
W 2&1
W 2 up
L 3&2 

2 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 4&3
L 2&1
18 Pts  3rd o/b 
Huntswood

6 Pts
W 2up
W 2&1
W 2&1

4 Pts
W 6&4
L 5&4
W 3&2
 

4 Pts
W 10&8
L 4&2
L 3&2

2 Pts
L Dwn
W 2&1
L 5&4
2 Pts
 L 2&1
L 3&2
W 3&2
18 Pts  4th c/b 
Magnolia Park

6 Pts
W 5&3
W 4&2
W 2&1

 0 Pts
L 7&6
L 3&2
L 7&6

4 Pts
L 10&8
W 4&2
W 3&2

   2 Pts
W 5&3
L 3&2
L 2&1
2 Pts
L 7&6
W 2Dwn
L 8&6
14 Pts  5th 
Oakland Park

6 Pts
W 5&3
W 4&3
W 3&2

2 Pts
L 2&1
L 2Dwn
W 3&2 

4 Pts
W 1Up
L 2&1
W 5&4

 4 Pts
L 5&3
W 3&2
W2&1
  4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 5&4
W 5&4
20 Pts   2nd c/b
Wavendon

6 Pts
W 4&3
W 7&5
W 7&5

4 Pts
W 1Up
L 4&3
W 2&1
4 Pts
W 2&1
W 3&2
L 3&2
4 Pts
W 7&6
L 2Dwn
W 8&6

2 Pts
W 1Up
L 5&4
L 5&4

  20 Pts  1st c/b 

2016: Winners - Chesham & Ley Hill;  Runners Up - Magnolia Park