Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League - Bronze Division 2014


Bronze League Division Winners
Winners of the five Divisions in the 2014 Bronze Summer League:-
From left: Whitelaf (Div. 4), Magnolia Park (Div. 5), Buckingham/Hazlemere
(joint winners Div. 1), Harewood Downs (Div. 3), Lambourne (Div. 2)


Click Here for previous years' results

Bronze Division 1

  Buckingham Burnham
Beeches
Ellesborough Flackwell
Heath
Hazlemere Woburn RESULT POSITION
Buckingham

 

6 Pts
W 6/4
W 3/2
W 2/1

 6 Pts
W 3/2
W 1Up
W 3/2

2 Pts
W 5/4
L 2/1
L 3/1 

4 Pts
W 4/3
W 3/1
L 3/2
 2 Pts
W 1Up
L 4/2
L 2/1
 20 Pts 1st =
Tied on c/b
Burnham Beeches

0 Pts
L 6/4
L 3/2
L 2/1

  5 Pts
W 7/6
W 5/4
A/S

 3 Pts
A/S
L 2Dwn
W 4/3

0 Pts
L 4/3
L 7/5
L 1Dwn
2 Pts
W 4/3
L 3/2
L 1Dwn
 10 Pts 5th c/b
Ellesborough

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 1Dwn
L 3/2

1 Pt
L 7/6
L 5/4
A/S
  5 Pts
W 4/2
W 4/3
A/S
6 Pts
W 1Up
W 2/1
W 6/5
1 Pt
A/S
L 6/5
L 2/1
 13 Pts 4th
Flackwell Heath

4 Pts
L 5/4
W 2/1
W 3/1 

 3 Pts
A/S
W 2Up
L 4/3
1 Pt
L 4/2
L 4/3
A/ S
  0 Pts
L 5/3
L 2/1
L 3/2
2 Pts
W 1Up
L 3/1
L 2/1
 10 Pts  6th c/b
Hazlemere

2 Pts
L 4/3
L 3/1
W 3/2

6 Pts
W 4/3
W 7/5
W 1Up
0 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 2/1
L 6/5
6 Pts
W 5/3
W 2/1
W 3/2
  6 Pts
W 1Up
W 2/1
W 5/3
 20 Pts 1st =
Tied on c/b
Woburn

4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 4/2
W 2/1

4 Pts
L 4/3
W 3/2
W 1Up
5 Pts
A/S
W 6/5
W 2/1
 4 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 3/1
W 2/1
0 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 2/1
L 5/3
   17 Pts 3rd

2013: Winners - Woburn;  Runners Up - Ellesborough

Bronze Division 2

  Beaconsfield Chartridge
Park
Datchet Gerrards
Cross
Lambourne Stoke Park RESULT POSITION
Beaconsfield

 

6 Pts
W 5/3
W 5/3
W 7/5

 4 Pts
W 8/7
W 5/4
L 3/1
4 Pts
W 2/1
W 7/6
L 1Dwn

4 Pts
W 2UP
W 1Up
L 3/1

 2 Pts
W 3/2
L 4/3
L 4/3
 20 Pts 2nd
Chartridge Park

0 Pts
L 5/3
L 5/3
L 7/5

  6 Pts
W 3/2
W 4/3
W (Match
Conceded)
3 Pts
W 3/1
A/S
L 2/1

 2 Pts
W 1 Up
L 1 Dwn
L 4/2 

 6 Pts
W 3/1
W 7/5
W (Conceeded
on 11th)
17 Pts  3rd
Datchet

 2 Pts
L 8/7
L 5/4
W 3/1

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 4/3
Conceded

  2 Pts
W 4/3
L 3/1
L 5/3

0 Pts
L 5/4
L 2/1
L 5/4

2 Pts
W 5/4
L 6/5
L 1Dwn
 6 Pts 6th
Gerrards Cross

2 Pts
L 2/1
L 7/6
W 1Up 

3 Pts
L 3/1
A/S
W 2/1
4 Pts
L 4/3
W 3/1
W 5/3
 

 1 Pt
A/S
L 7/5
L 2Dwn

4 Pts
W 5/4
W 5/4
L 3/1

 14 Pts 4th
Lambourne

 2 Pts
L 2Up
L 1Up
W 3/1

4 Pts
W 1Up
L 1 Dwn
W 4/2
6 Pts
W 5/4
W 2/1
W 5/4
5 Pts
A/S
W 7/5
W 2Up
  6 Pts
W 3/2
W 2/1
W 5/4
 23 Pts 1st
Stoke Park

4 Pts
L 3/2
W 4/3
W 4/3 

0 Pts
L 3/1
L 7/5
L (Conceeded
on 11th)
4 Pts
L 5/4
W 6/5
W 1Up
2 Pts
L 5/4
L 5/4
W 3/1
0 Pts
L 3/2
L 2/1
L 5/4
  10 Pts  5th

2013: Winners - Burnham Beeches;  Runners Up - Chartridge Park

Bronze Division 3

 

Harewood
Downs
Harleyford

Mentmore

Wavendon

Weston
Turville

Wexham
Park

RESULT

POSITION

Harewood Downs  

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 3/1
W 5/4

6 Pts
W 4/3
W 5/4
W 3/2

6 Pts
W 5/3
W 7/5
W 6/4
0 Pts
L 3/2
L 2/1
L 4/2

 4 Pts
W 5/4
W 1Up
L 8/7

 22 Pts 1st
Harleyford

0 Pts
L 3/2
L 3/1
L 5/4

  1 Pts
A/S
L 4/3
L 2Dwn
4 Pts
W 8/7
W 6/4
L 3/1
 6 Pts
W 2/1
W 2/1
W 6/5
5 Pts
A/S
W 6/5
W 4/3
 16 Pts 3rd c/b
Mentmore

0 Pts
L 4/3
L 5/4
L 3/2 

 5 Pts
A/S
W 4/3
W 2Up
  2 Pts
W 8/7
L 3/1
L 3/2
3 Pts
W 3/1
A/S
L 2/1
3 Pts
W 2/1
A/S
L 4/3
 13 Pts 5th
Wavendon

0 Pts
L 5/3
L 7/5
L 6/4

2 Pts
L 8/7
L 6/4
W 3/1
4 Pts
L 8/7
W 3/1
W 3/2
  0 Pts
L 6/4
L 1Up
L 2/1
2 Pts
W 2/1
L 2/1
L 3/1
 8 Pts 6th

Weston Turville

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 2/1
W 4/2

0 Pts
L 2/1
L 2/1
L 6/5
 3 Pts
L 3/1
A/S
W 2/1
6 Pts
W 6/4
W 1Up
W 2/1
  0 Pts
L 6/5
L 5/4
L 7/5
 15Pts 4th

Wexham Park

2 Pts
L 5/4
L 1Up
W 8/7

1 Pt
A/S
L 6/5
L 4/3
  3 Pts
W 4/3
A/S
L 2/1
4 Pts
L 2/1
W 2/1
W 3/1
6 Pts
W 6/5
W 5/4
W 7/5
   16 Pts 2nd c/b 

2013: Winners - Gerrards Cross;  Runners Up - Harleyford

Bronze Division 4

 

Chiltern Forest

Huntswood

Richings Park

Whiteleaf

Wycombe
Heights

RESULT

POSITION

Chiltern Forest

 

5 Pts
W 6/5
W 3/2
A/S 

xxxxxxxx 2 Pts
W 4/3
L 4/3
L 4/2
4 Pts
W 1Up
W 3/2
L 3/1
 11 Pts 2nd
Huntswood

1 Pt
L 6/5
L 3/2
A/S

  xxxxxxxx  3 Pts
W 4/3
L 4/3
A/S

2 Pts
L 2/1
L 7/6
W 4/2

 6 Pts 4th
Richings Park

xxxxx 

xxxxx   xxxxx  xxxxx W/D N/A
Whiteleaf

4 Pts
L 4/3
W 4/3
W 4/2

 3 Pts
W 4/3
L 4/3
A/S
xxxxxxxx   5 Pts
W 5/4
W 2/1
A/S
12 Pts 1st
Wycombe Heights

2 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 3/2
W 3/1

4 Pts
W 2/1
W 7/6
L 4/2
xxxxxxxx 1 Pt
L 5/4
L 2/1
A/S
   7 Pts 3rd

2013: Winners - Wexham Park;  Runners Up - Wycombe Heights

Bronze Division 5

  Aylesbury Park Chesham
& Ley Hill
Oakland Park Magnolia Park Princes
Risborough
RESULT POSITION
Aylesbury Park

 

6 Pts
W 9/8
W 5/4
W 2Up

 0 Pts
L 3/2
L1 Dwn
L 7/6

0 Pts
L 5/4
L 8/7
L 5/4

2 Pts
W 2/1
L 4/3
L 5/4
8 Pts 4th 
Chesham & Ley Hill

0 Pts
L 9/8
L 5/4
L 2Up

  4 Pts
W 6/5
W 3/1
L 6/5
 2 Pts
W 3/1
L 3/2
L 3/2
6 Pts
W 2/1
W 6/5
W 3/2
12 Pts 3rd 
Oakland Park

6 Pts
W 3/2
W 1 Up
W 7/6

2 Pts
L 6/5
L 3/1
W 6/5
  0 Pts
L 6/5
L 2/1
L 4/2
5 Pts
W 2/1
W 3/1
A/S
 13 Pts 2nd 
Magnolia Park

6 Pts
W 5/4
W 8/7
W 5/4

4 Pts
L 3/1
W 3/2
W 3/2
6 Pts
W 6/5
W 2/1
W 4/2
  6 Pts
W 6/4
W 8/6
W 9/7
22 Pts  1st
Princes Risborough

4 Pts
L 2/1
W 4/3
W 5/4

0 Pts
L 2/1
L 6/5
L 3/2
 1 Pt
L 2/1
L 3/1
A/S
0 Pts
L 6/4
L 8/6
L 9/7
  5 Pts  5th 

2013: Winners - Richings Park;  Runners Up - Chesham & Ley Hill