Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2018 - Bronze Division

( Inter-club scratch singles competition - team of three players, handicap 21 and above )

2017 Bronze Scratch League Winners
Winners of the four Divisions in the 2017 Bronze Summer Scratch League

Click Here for previous years' results ]

Bronze Division 1

 

Buckingham

Ellesborough

Gerrards Cross

Harewood Downs

Hazlemere

Woburn

RESULT

POSITION

Buckingham

 

5 Pts
W 3&1
A/S
W 5&4

2 Pts
W 2&1
L 3&1
L 4&3
2 Pts
 W 2&1
L 5&4
L 3&2
3 Pts
A/S
A/S
A/S
2 Pts
L 2&1
W 5&3
L 7&6
14 Pts  5th c/b
Ellesborough

1 Pt
L 3&1
A/S
L 5&4

   2 Pts
L 4&3
L 4&3
W 3&1
2 Pts
L 3&2
A/S
A/S
1 Pt
A/S
L 1Dwn
L 5&4
3 Pts
L 5&3
A/S
W 4&3
 9 Pts 6th
Gerrards Cross

4 Pts
L 2&1
W 3&1
W 4&3

4 Pts
W 4&3
W 4&3
L 3&1
  3 Pts
L 5&4
A/S
W 1Up
1 Pt
L 4&2
A/S
L 1Dwn

2 Pts
W 2&1
L 5&3
L 1Dwn

14 Pts   4th c/b
Harewood Downs

4 Pts
 L 2&1
W 5&4
W 3&2

4 Pts
W 3&2
A/S
A/S

3 Pts
W 5&4
A/S
L 1Dwn

 

4 Pts
W 5&3
L 3&2
W 2&1

1 Pt
L 2&1
L 4&2
A/S
16 Pts  2nd c/b 
Hazlemere

3 Pts
A/S
A/S
A/S

5 Pts
A/S
W 1Up
W 5&4
5 Pts
W 4&2
A/S
W 1Up
2 Pts
L 5&3
W 3&2
L 2&1
  6 Pts
W 1 up
W 3&2
W 5&4
21 Pts 1st
Woburn

4 Pts
W 2&1
L 5&3
W 7&6

3 Pts
W 5&3
A/S
L 4&3
4 Pts
L 2&1
W 5&3
W 1Up
5 Pts
W 2&1
W 4&2
A/S
0 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 3&2
L 5&4
  16 Pts 3rd c/b

2017: Winners - Harewood Downs;  Runners Up - Woburn

Bronze Division 2

 

Beaconsfield

Burnham Beeches

Chartridge Park

Flackwell Heath

Stoke Park

Wexham Park

RESULT

POSITION

Beaconsfield

 

5 Pts
W 1Up
W 7&6
A/S

2 Pts
L 7&6
W 3&2
L 8&6
6 Pts
W 2Up
W 2Up
W 5&4
5 Pts
W 4&2
A/S
W 5&3
6 Pts
W 6&4
W 3&2
W 3&2
24 Pts  1st
Burnham Beeches

1 Pt
L 1Dwn
L 7&6
A/S

  4 Pts
L 3&1
W 3&2
W 4&3
4 Pts
W 3&1
L 3&1
W 10&8
2 Pts
W 3&2
L 6&5
L 6&4
1 Pt
L 5&4
L 6&5
A/S
12 Pts 4th
Chartridge Park

4 Pts
W 7&6
L 3&2
W 8&6

2 Pts
W 3&1
L 3&2
L 4&3  
  6 Pts
W 2Up
W 6&5
W 5&4
0 Pts
L 4&2
L 8&6
L 5&4
 6 Pts
W 3&2
W 6&5
W 3&2
 18 Pts 3rd c/b
Flackwell Heath

0 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 2Dwn
L 5&4

2 Pts
 L 3&1
W 3&1
L 10&8
0 Pts
 L 2Dwn
L 6&5
L 5&4
  3 Pts
W 4&3
L 2&1 
A/S
3 Pts
L 7&6
W 3&2
AS
8 Pts 6th
Stoke Park

1 Pt
L 4&2
AS
L 5&3 

4 Pts
L 3&2
W 6&5
W 6&4
6 Pts
W 4&2
W 8&6
W 5&4
3 Pts
L 4&3
W 2&1 
A/S
  4 Pts
L 4&3
W 4&3
W 2&1
18 Pts 2nd c/b
Wexham Park

0 Pts
L 6&4
L 3&2
L 3&2

5 Pts
W 5&4
W 6&5
A/S
0 Pts
L 3&2
L 6&5
L 3&2
 3 Pts
W 7&6
L 3&2
A/S

2 Pts
W 4&3
L 4&3
L 2&1

  10 Pts 5th

2017: Winners - Hazlemere;  Runners Up - Stoke Park

Bronze Division 3

 

Chesham & Ley Hill

Chiltern Forest

Harleyford

Wavendon

Whiteleaf

Wycombe
Heights

RESULT

POSITION

Chesham & Ley Hill  

0 Pts
L 5&4
L 8&7
L 5&3

2 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 2Dwn
W 2Up
1 Pt
A/S
L 3&2
L 3&1
 2 Pts
 L4&3
W 4&3
L 7&6
3 Pts
A/S
L 2Dwn
W 1Up
8 Pts   6th
Chiltern Forest

6 Pts
W 5&4
W 8&7
W 5&3

  6 Pts
W 4&3
W 3&1
W 1Up
3 Pts
A/S
W 2Up
L 4&3 
2 Pts
W 6&4
L 3&2
L 2Dwn
4 Pts
L 5&3
W 3&2
W 6&4
21 Pts 1st
Harleyford

4 Pts
W 2Up
W 2Up
W 2Up 

0 Pts
L 4&3
L 3&1
L 1Dwn
   4 Pts
W 7&6
L 2Up
W 2&1
 6 Pts
W 6&4
W 5&3
W 7&6
4 Pts
W 6&4
L 3&2
W 2Up
 18 Pts 2nd
Wavendon

5 Pts
A/S
W 3&2
W 3&1

3 Pts
A/S
L 2Dwn
W 4&3

2 Pts
L 7&6
W 2Up
L 2&1

  3 Pts
L 5&3
W 7&6
A/S
 2 Pts
L 7&6
L 3&1
W 1Up
 15 Pts 3rd c/b

Whiteleaf

4 Pts
W 4&3
L 4&3
W 7&6

4 Pts
L 6&4
W 3&2
W 2Up
 0 Pts
L 6&4
L 5&3
L7&6
3 Pts
W 5&3
L 7&6
A/S
  4 Pts
W 4&2
W 6&4
L 1Dwn 
15 Pts  4th c/b

Wycombe Heights

3 Pts
A/S
W 2Up
L 1Dwn

2 Pts
W 5&3
L 3&2
L 6&4
2 Pts
L 6&4
W 3&2
L 2Dwn
4 Pts
W 7&6
W 3&1
L 1Dwn
2 Pts
L 4&2
L 6&4
W 1Up 
  13 Pts 5th

2017: Winners - Beaconsfield;  Runners Up - Wycombe Heights

Bronze Division 4

 

Aylesbury Park

Huntswood    

Magnolia Park

Oakland Park

Weston Turville

RESULT

POSITION

Aylesbury Park

 

2 Pts
W 4&3
L 1Dwn
L 3&1

0 Pts
L 4&2
L 4&2
L 5&3
0 Pts
L 5&4
L 7&6
L 3&2

2 Pts
L 3&2
W 3&2
L 8&6

4 Pts 5th
Huntswood

4 Pts
L 4&3
W 1Up
W 3&1

 

0 Pts
L 4&3
L 5&4
L 7&5

0 Pts
L 8&7
A/S
L 5&4
4 Pts
L 2&1
W 7&6
W 2&1
 8 Pts 4th
Magnolia Park

6 Pts
W 4&2
W 4&2
W 5&3

6 Pts
W 4&3
W 5&4
W 7&5
  2 Pts
L 1Dwn
W 6&5
L 2&1
 2 Pts
L 4&3
W 1Up
 L 7&6
14 Pts 2nd c/b
Oakland Park

6 Pts
W 5&4
W 7&6
W 3&2

5 Pts
W 8&7
A/S
W 5&4 

4 Pts
W 1Up
L 6&5
W 2&1

  2 Pts
L 4&2
W 2&1
L 7&6
17 Pts 1st
Weston Turville

4 Pts
W 3&2
L 3&2
W 8&6

 2 Pts
W 2&1
L 7&6
L 2&1
4 Pts
W 4&3
L 1Dwn
W 7&6
4 Pts
W 4&2
L 2&1
W 7&6
  14 Pts 3rd c/b

2017: Winners - Wavendon;  Runners Up - Oakland Park