Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2008 - Bronze Division

 

Winners Bronze League 2008 
2007 Division Winners: From Left:-
Div. 2: Hazlemere; Div. 4: Wavendon; Div. 5: Denham

Bronze Division 1


Beaconsfield Chartridge Park Ellesborough Harewood Downs Hazlemere Richings Park RESULT POSITION
Beaconsfield  

0

2

0

0

6

8

5th c/b

Chartridge Park

6

 

2

3

4

2

17

2nd c/b

Ellesborough

4

4

 

2

1

4

15

4th

Harewood Downs

6

3

4

 

6

6

25

1st

Hazlemere

6

2

5

0

 

4

17

3rd c/b

Richings Park

0

4

2

0

2

 

8

6th c/b

2007: Winners - Ellesborough; Runners Up - Harewood Downs

 

Bronze Division 2


Buckingham Burnham Beeches Lambourne Stoke Park Weston Turville Woburn RESULT POSITION
Buckingham  

6

4

2

4

1

17

2nd=c/b

Burnham Beeches

0

 

3

4

0

2

9

6th

Lambourne

2

3

 

2

5

2

14

5th c/b

Stoke Park

4

2

4

 

0

4

14

4th c/b

Weston Turville

2

6

1

6

 

4

19

1st

Woburn

5

4

4

2

2

 

17

2nd=c/b

2007: Winners - Hazlemere; Runners Up - Stoke Park

 

Bronze Division 3

 

Chiltern Forest

Flackwell Heath

Gerrards Cross

Harleyford

Oakland Park

Wavendon

RESULT

POSITION

Chiltern Forest

 

1

6

4

2

3

16

3rd

Flackwell Heath

5

 

0

2

2

2

11

6th

Gerrards Cross

0

6

 

2

6

4

18

2nd

Harleyford

2

4

4

 

3

6

19

1st

Oakland Park

4

4

0

3

 

2

13

4th c/b

Wavendon

3

4

2

0

4

 

13

5th c/b

2007: Winners - Weston Turville; Runners Up - Gerrards Cross

 

Bronze Division 4


Denham Magnolia Park Mentmore Whiteleaf Wycombe Heights RESULT POSITION
Denham  

2

4

4

12

4th c/b

Magnolia Park

4

 

0

4

4

12

2nd c/b

Mentmore

4

6

 

5

2

17

1st

Whiteleaf

2

2

1

 

2

7

5th

Wycombe Heights

2

2

4

4

 

12

3rd c/b

2007: Winners - Wavendon; Runners Up - Mentmore

 

Bronze Division 5


Aylesbury
Park
Chesham
& Ley Hill
Datchet Huntswood Princes Risborough RESULT POSITION
Aylesbury Park  

4

0

0

2

6

5th c/b

Chesham & Ley Hill

2

 

0

2

2

6

4th c/b

Datchet

6

6

 

3

4

19

1st

Huntswood

6

4

3

 

4

17

2nd

Princes Risborough

4

4

2

2

 

12

3rd

2007: Winners - Denham; Runners Up - Princes Risborough