Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Challenge Cup 2010


Challenge Cup Finalists
 The Challenge Cup Finalists:- Winner Jo Harrison (left) and Mary Robertson


Click Here  for report and photos of 2010 Summer Knockout Finals

Click Here  for previous years' results


Preliminary Round:
To be played by
3rd May
First Round:
To be played between
1st April & 1st June
Second Round:
To be played by
4th July 
Third Round:
To be played by
6th August
Semi Final:
To be played by
7th September

Final: Played
at Gerrards Cross GC
on Monday 23rd
August at 10.30am

Winner:


. Mary Robertson
(Ellesborough)

* Mary Robertson
(Ellesborough)

* Mary Robertson
(Ellesborough)

* Mary Robertson
(Ellesborough)

Mary Robertson
(Ellesborough)

Jo Harrison
(Wavendon)
    3 & 1

. * Jaki White
(Mentmore)
. Lina McKenna
(Harewood Downs)
Shirley Green
(Gerrards Cross)
. * Shirley Green
(Gerrards Cross)
. Sue Beresford
(Harewood Downs)
Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)
Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)
      w/o
. * Gilly Brewer
(Harewood Downs)
. * Margaret Maisey
(Ellesborough)
* Margaret Maisey
(Ellesborough)
. Sarah Hocking
(Harleyford)
. Susan Kettler
(Mentmore)
Susan Kettler
(Mentmore)
* Susan Kettler
(Mentmore)
Susan Kettler
(Mentmore)
. * Jennifer Caddel
(Woburn)
. Lin Ives
(Flackwell Heath)
* Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
. * Carolyn Howell
(Woburn)
. * Susan Lee
(Mentmore)
* Sue Lee
(Mentmore)
Sue Lee
(Mentmore)
. Claire Wilcox
(Burnham Beeches)
. Louise Reynolds
(Huntswood)
Gail Sharp
(Gerrards Cross)
* Gail Sharp
(Gerrards Cross)

Lynda Hilton
(Lambourne)
* Gail Sharp
(Gerrards Cross)
         w/o

Gill Goddard
(Harewood Downs)

* Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)

* Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)
* Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)
Denise Goodacre
(Lambourne)
Jo Harrison
(Wavendon)

 

 

Jo Harrison
(Wavendon)

. Pam Howfield
(Flackwell Heath)
. Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)
Susie Turner
(Harewood Downs)
. * Mila Spray
(Harleyford)
. * Sandra Saary
(Burnham Beeches)
* Joanne Harrison
(Wavendon)
* Joanne Harrison
(Wavendon)
. Joanne Harrison
(Wavendon)
. Sue Caley
(Wavendon)
Sue Caley
(Wavendon)
. * Sharon Crawford
(Harleyford)
. Anne Marie Bussley
(Datchet)
Lois Shoosmith
(Ellesborough)
Julie Phillips
(Lambourne)
* Pam Willis
(Gerrards Cross)
. * Lois Shoosmith
(Ellesborough)
. Julie Phillips
(Lambourne)
* Julie Phillips
(Lambourne)
        w/o
. * Sally Gomm
(Chiltern Forest)
. Anna Pitfield
(Harleyford)
Phillipa Cook
(Woburn)
* Pam Willis
(Gerrards Cross)
. * Phillipa Cook
(Woburn)
. * Pam Willis
(Gerrards Cross)
* Pam Willis
(Gerrards Cross)
. Georgie Cairns
(Gerrards Cross)

N.B.  * denotes / will denote home venue of match