Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Summer Scratch League 2010 - Bronze Division

   Summer Bronze League Winners
                                  2010 Winners of the Bronze League:-
From left:- Woburn, Flackwell Heath, Ellesborough, Wycombe Heights, Datchet


Click Here  for previous years' results

Bronze Division 1


Beaconsfield Buckingham Chartridge Park Ellesborough Hazlemere Weston Turville RESULT POSITION
Beaconsfield

 

5

2

2

 5

 6

 20

 2nd

Buckingham

1

 

2

1

 4

4

 12

 4th

Chartridge Park

4

 4

 

 2

4

2

 16

3rd 

Ellesborough

4

5

 4

 

6

3

 22

 1st

Hazlemere

 1

 2

2

0

 

 6

 11

 5th

Weston Turville

 0

2

4

3

 0

 

 9

 6th

2009: Winners - Hazlemere;  Runners Up - Beaconsfield

Bronze Division 2


Burnham Beeches Harewood Downs Harleyford Lambourne Stoke Park Woburn RESULT POSITION
Burnham Beeches

 

0

5

6

 2

15 

4th 

Harewood Downs

6

 

 0

4

4

20 

 2nd

Harleyford

1

 

0

 2

5

 6th

Lambourne

0

 6

 

 4

 0

 16

 3rd

Stoke Park

4

2

4

 2

 

0

 12

 5th

Woburn

 4

 4

 6

6

 

 22

 1st

2009: Winners - Buckingham;  Runners Up - Stoke Park

Bronze Division 3

 

Chiltern Forest

Flackwell Heath

Gerrards Cross

Mentmore 

Richings Park

Wavendon

RESULT

POSITION

Chiltern Forest

 

4

 2

 x

0

 8

 5th

Flackwell Heath

 

 2

 4

4

 14

 1stc/b

Gerrards Cross

2

 4

 

 2

 4

 12

3rdc/b 

Mentmore

 4

 2

 

x

2

12 

4thc/b 

Richings Park

 x

x

x

 

 x

 x

scratched 

Wavendon

6

2

 2

4

 x

 

14

 2ndc/b

2009: Winners - Burnham Beeches;  Runners Up - Gerrards Cross

Bronze Division 4

 

Datchet

Denham

Huntswood

Magnolia Park 

Oakland Park

Whiteleaf

RESULT

POSITION

Datchet

 

 2

5

5

 5

 21

 1st

Denham

 4

 

2

 0

 6

3

 15

 4th

Huntswood

1

4

 

2

 5

0

 12

5th 

Magnolia Park

2

 6

 

4

 3

 19

 2ndc/b

Oakland Park

1

 0

 1

2

 

0

 4

 6th

Whiteleaf

 1

6

 3

6

 

 19

 3rdc/b

2009: Winners - Flackwell Heath;  Runners Up - Magnolia Park

Bronze Division 5

  Aylesbury
Golf Centre
Aylesbury
Park 
Chesham
& Ley Hill
Princes
Risborough
Wexham
Park
Wycombe
Heights
RESULT POSITION
Aylesbury Golf Centre

 

 2

 2

12 

4thc/b 

Aylesbury Park

 4

 

4

2

0

12 

5thc/b 

Chesham & Ley Hill

2

 

4

0

9

6th 

Princes Risborough

5

4

 

 0

14 

3rd

Wexham Park

 4

4

6

 

2

19 

2nd 

Wycombe Heights

2

 6

 6

4

 

24

1st 

2009: Winners - Whiteleaf;  Runners Up - Wexham Park