Home Fixtures Junior Fixtures Competition Winners Contact Us Junior Contacts Site Map

Junior Fixtures 2010

B.C.L.G.A. Junior Fixtures/Results for 2010


Please click here for the 2009 Junior Fixtures/Results

 

Event Date Location Time/
Details
Entry Form Results
Match v Woburn
Boys (4BBB)
Monday
15th February
Dukes Course,
Woburn
10.00am for 11.00am
Tee-off
For Details
& Team Sheet:
Click Here
Click Here
Par 3 Championship
(Scratch & Handicap)
Wednesday
17th February
Wycombe Heights 11.00am
18 holes:
H'cap 1-36
9 holes:
Pre-h'cap

Start Sheet:
Click Here

Info Sheet:
Click Here

Click Here
BB&O Team Stableford

Saturday
27th March

Revised Date

Sunningdale
Ladies G.C.
10.15 for 11am tee Team Sheet
Click Here
Click Here
BB&O Junior Championships Thursday
8th April
Castle Royle, Berks

Fact Sheet:
Click Here
Start Sheet:
Click Here

Click Here
Close: 17/3

Report:
Click Here
Full Results:
Click Here

Spring Stableford Monday
12th April
Abbey Hill

Fact Sheet:
Click Here

Start Sheet:
Click Here

Click Here
Close: 29/3

Click Here
Match v Berkshire
(Team of 7)
Sunday
2nd May
Maidenhead, Berks 13.15 for 14.00 tee For Details
& Team Sheet:
Click Here

Report
Click Here

Results
Click Here

Pre-Handicap Champs.,
Par 3
(Tiddlers' Trophy)
Sunday
13th June
Aylesbury Park From 11.00am
Incl. putting
& chipping competition
Entry Form:- Click Here
Contact - Chris Leach:
crwleach@btinternet.com
Report:
Click Here
Match v Oxfordshire
(Team of 7)
Sunday
27th June
Waterstock, Oxon 11.15 for
12.00 Tee
For Details
& Team Sheet:
Click Here
Results:
Click Here
Daily Telegraph Qualifier Sunday
4th July
Aylesbury Park

Start Sheet Click Here

Info Sheet Click Here

Entry Form Click Here
Close: 24 June

Results:
Click Here
Junior County Championships Thursday
22nd July
Gerrards Cross

Start Sheet
Click Here

Info Sheet
Click Here

Entry Form
Click Here

Intermediate
Entry Form Click Here
Close: 13 July

Results
Click Here
Under 18 English
Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit - Max 18)
Tuesday - Thursday
27th - 29th July
Seacroft, Skegness 72 Hole
Strokeplay Info Sheet Click Here

Entry Form Click Here
or enter online via
EWGA website

.
Under 15 & Under 13 English Girls' Champs.
(H'cap Limit:-
U15 - Max 18.4;
U13 - Max 20.4)
Tuesday - Thursday
27th - 29th July
Market Rasen,
Lincs

Strokeplay U15 Info Click Here

U13 Info Click Here

U15 Entry Click Here
U13 Entry Click Here

.
Junior County Week Monday - Tuesday
9th - 10th August
Temple, Berks See "Junior County
Week" Section
. .
Match v
Beaconsfield Boys
(3 pairs 4BBB)
Thursday
12th August
Beaconsfield . . Results:
Click Here
Midlands South Regional
Girls' Championships
Monday
16th August
Northants County,
Northants.
H'cap Limit -
Maximum 20.4

Entry Form:
Click Here
Close: 26/7

Parental Consent:
Click Here

Start Sheet: Click Here

Results:
Click Here

Midlands South
Junior Stableford
Thursday
26th August
Oakland Park,
Bucks
H'cap Limit -
16 to 36

Entry & Parental
Consent Form:
Click Here
Start Sheet: Click Here
Fact Sheet: Click Here

Results:
Click Here
Bucks. Lady / Junior Trophy Tuesday
31st August
Harleyford

Fact Sheet:
Click Here
Start Sheet:
Click Here

Entries via club
Junior Organiser.
(or Debbie Fitz-Costa
as a last resort)

Click Here
Autumn Meeting Sunday
19th September
Huntswood Entry form:
Click Here
Fact Sheet
Click Here
. Results:
Click Here
Match v Middlesex
(Team of 7)

Sunday
26th September

Denham

11.30am
Fact Sheet
Click Here
. Report:
Click Here
Results:
Click Here
Alresford Cup

Sunday
26th September

Alresford (Hants) Team Stableford
Fact Sheet
Click Here
. Report:
Click Here
Midlands South
Team Finals
Sunday
3rd October
Gaudet Luce,
Nr Droitwich,
Worcs.
Fact Sheet
Click Here

Rearranged 27 Oct

Results:
Click Here
Report:
Click Here
BB&O Triangular Match v Boys U14 & Boys U16
(Team of 6, 2 lowest h'caps from each county)
Sunday
10th October

Gerrards Cross

11.30 - 12.30pm
Fact Sheet
Click Here
. Report:
Click Here
Match: Bucks/Berks
v Herts/Middx
Saturday
16th October
Northwood,
Middlesex
Mid-day . Results:
Click Here
Report:
Click Here